Programme
Locked content
Journalists, please visit the press area and login to unlock the content that you are reserved.
My calendar
Plan your trip to the Festival de Cannes
Click and drop events in your calendar and then export your programme
OK
Selections :
[ All ]
Cannes Classics
Cinéma de la plage
Cinéfondation
Special Screenings
In Competition – Feature Films
In Competition – Short Films
Un Certain Regard
Out of Competition
Types :
[ All ]
programmation.type.
Press conference
Various
Event
programmation.type.reprise-competition
programmation.type.reprise-ucr
Press screening
Screening of the day
8AM
9AM
10AM
11AM
12PM
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM
5PM
6PM
7PM
8PM
9PM
10PM
11PM
12AM
1AM
2AM
3AM
Grand Théâtre Lumière
HORS NORMES
Eric TOLEDANO, Olivier NAKACHE
19:15Fin
22:29
22:29
Out of Competition
GRAND THÉÂTRE LUMIÈRE
Debussy Theatre
LES MISÉRABLES
Ladj LY
08:30Fin
10:13
10:13
In Competition – Feature Films
NAN FANG CHE ZHAN DE JU HUI
DIAO Yinan
10:45Fin
12:38
12:38
In Competition – Feature Films
DEBUSSY THEATRE
GISAENGCHUNG
BONG Joon Ho
13:00Fin
15:12
15:12
In Competition – Feature Films
DEBUSSY THEATRE
PORTRAIT DE LA JEUNE FILLE EN...
Céline SCIAMMA
15:45Fin
17:45
17:45
In Competition – Feature Films
DEBUSSY THEATRE
Soixantième Theatre
DOLOR Y GLORIA
Pedro ALMODÓVAR
08:30Fin
10:22
10:22
In Competition – Feature Films
SOIXANTIÈME THEATRE
IL TRADITORE
Marco BELLOCCHIO
11:00Fin
13:25
13:25
In Competition – Feature Films
SOIXANTIÈME THEATRE
A HIDDEN LIFE
Terrence MALICK
13:45Fin
16:38
16:38
In Competition – Feature Films
SOIXANTIÈME THEATRE
Buñuel Theatre
FRANKIE
Ira SACHS
08:30Fin
10:08
10:08
In Competition – Feature Films
BACURAU
Kleber MENDONÇA FILHO, Juliano DORNELLE...
10:30Fin
12:42
12:42
In Competition – Feature Films
BUÑUEL THEATRE
LA GOMERA
Corneliu PORUMBOIU
13:15Fin
14:52
14:52
In Competition – Feature Films
MATTHIAS ET MAXIME
Xavier DOLAN
13:30Fin
15:29
15:29
In Competition – Feature Films
BUÑUEL THEATRE
ROUBAIX, UNE LUMIÈRE
Arnaud DESPLECHIN
15:15Fin
17:14
17:14
In Competition – Feature Films
BUÑUEL THEATRE
SIBYL
Justine TRIET
17:45Fin
19:25
19:25
In Competition – Feature Films
LE JEUNE AHMED
Luc DARDENNE, Jean-Pierre DARDENNE
20:00Fin
21:24
21:24
In Competition – Feature Films
IT MUST BE HEAVEN
Elia SULEIMAN
22:00Fin
23:37
23:37
In Competition – Feature Films
Bazin Theatre
SORRY WE MISSED YOU
Ken LOACH
08:30Fin
10:10
10:10
In Competition – Feature Films
ATLANTIQUE
Mati DIOP
11:00Fin
12:44
12:44
In Competition – Feature Films
MEKTOUB, MY LOVE: INTERMEZZO
Abdellatif KECHICHE
13:15Fin
16:47
16:47
In Competition – Feature Films
BAZIN THEATRE
MATTHIAS ET MAXIME
Xavier DOLAN
17:15Fin
19:14
19:14
In Competition – Feature Films
BAZIN THEATRE
LITTLE JOE
Jessica HAUSNER
19:45Fin
21:30
21:30
In Competition – Feature Films
BAZIN THEATRE
THE DEAD DON'T DIE
Jim JARMUSCH
22:00Fin
23:43
23:43
In Competition – Feature Films
Macé Beach
THE DOORS
Oliver STONE
21:30Fin
23:50
23:50
Cinéma de la plage
MACÉ BEACH